Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 2 Slideshow Image 3 Slideshow Image 4 Slideshow Image 5 Slideshow Image 6 Slideshow Image 8 Slideshow Image 9 Slideshow Image 10 Slideshow Image 11 Slideshow Image 12

Areas

Select your area from the list

Area I Area II Area III Area IV Area V Area VI Area VII
Maryland
Washington, DC
Virginia Georgia
North Carolina
South Carolina
Florida Alabama
Arkansas
Kentucky
Mississippi
Tennessee
Louisiana
Oklahoma
Texas
Brackett-Morrell Association
(Western Virginia, Eastern West Virginia)


Area I

Cluster of Churches


District of Columbia

Baltimore-East

Baltimore-West

Maryland & Vicinity

Bethesda

City Temple

Mt. Lebanon

Faith Miss’y , Capitol HeightsFaith Miss’y , Capitol Heights

Emmanuel

Enon

Mt. Sinai

Maple Springs, Capitol Heights

First

First

New Psalmist

St. John, Columbia

First - Deanwood

Ark Church

New Shiloh

First-Ken Gar, Kensington

First - Marshall Heights

Memorial

Providence

Mt. Moriah, Knoxville

Florida Avenue

New Life

Rising Sun First

First-Highland Park, Landover

Greater Mount Pisgah

Calvary , Towson

Trinity

St. Paul, Capitol Heights

Jerusalem

Northside Baptist Church

Whitestone

Mt. Calvary, Rockville

Mt. Horeb

    New Commandment, Bowie
Purity

 

 

Mt. Ephraim, Upper Marlboro

Pilgrim

 

   

 

 

 

 


CLUSTER COORDINATORS

Maryland & Vicinity

Ms. Carlotta Vaughn

carlottavaughn@verizon.net

(410) 947-1863

Washington, DC

Mr. Robert Henry

Robert.henry@dc.gov

(703) 966-3212

Baltimore West

Ms. Denise Ruffin

denise.ruffin@ssa.gov

(410) 908-6664

Baltimore East

Mrs. Patricia Shearn-Ward

shearn1@msn.com

(410) 462-4800

Baltimore East

Mr. William Taylor

Bill1604t@yahoo.com

 

- First Baptist
- Memorial Baptist

New Life MB

 

 

 

 


Moderator

2016

Mr. Robert Henry

1380 E Street, NE

Washington, DC 20002

Robert.henry@dc.gov

Purity Baptist Church, Washington DC

 

(202) 396-4905 (R)

(202) 446-4121 (office)

(703) 966-3212 (cell


Back to Top

Area II

Cluster of Churches

Northern

Central

Central/Southwest

Tidewater

Western

Bethlehem, Alexandria

Richmond

Petersburg

New Covenant, Chesapeake

Charlottesville

Mt Olive, Arlington

Ebenezer

Gillfield

Norfolk

Pine Street-Covington

Warner, Baileys Xroads

Emmanuel Community

Good Shepherd

Bank Street

Peakland-Lynchburg

Little Ark, Dahlgren

Faith Community

Union Grove

First- Bute Street

New Beginnings

First-Merrifield, Falls Church

Fifth

Zion

First Calvary

 

Mt. Hope, Fredericksburg

Fifth Street

Friendship, Hopewell

Jerusalem

 

First, Manassas

First African

Mt. Pleasant

White Oak, Rapidan

 

Mount Zion

Roanoke

M L King, Jr., Reston

Fourth

Peninsula

New Calvary

Calvary

 

Hampton

Queen Street

High Street

Stafford

Good Shepherd

Antioch

Shiloh

Mt. Hope

Grace

Emmanuel Grace

Mt. Olive

Grayland

First

Portsmouth

Shiloh, Salem

First, Vienna

Great Hope

Third

Ebenezer

Moore Street

Zion

Fourth

 

Mosby

Newport News

Third

 

First-Denbigh

Zion

Mt. Olive

First-East End

Central

Pilgrim

New Beech Grove

Virginia Beach

Quioccasin

Second-East End

Piney Grove

Glen Allen

Riverview

The First Church-Newport News

Mt. Olive

Second

St. Peter

Sixth Mt. Zion

Main Street, Smithfield

Springfield

St. James

Anointed New Life, Henrico

31st Street

Williamsburg

Jerusalem, Manakin-Sabot

Westwood

First

 

New Vine, Charles City

New Zion

St. John, Charles City

Spring Creek, Henrico

 


 

CLUSTER COORDINATORS

 

Petersburg & Southwest

Dr. Ora Peterson

opeterson@verizon.net

(804) 861-0995 (h)

 

Central Northeast

Rev. Waltena Pride

waltenapride@yahoo.com

(804) 338-8349 (c)

 

Mentor

Rev. Joan Armstead

 

(804) 222-7721 (h)

(804) 868-0155 (c)

 

Tidewater

Vacant

 

 

 

 

Northern

Mrs. Marian Allen

Rev. Rose Robinson

 

mallen35@comcast.net

rrob573@aol.com

(540) 659-5759 (h)

(410) 872-0239 (h)

 

Peninsula

Min. Catherine Rouse

caer2@cox.net

(757) 497-5831 (h)

(757) 805-4476 (c)

 

Mentor

Mrs. Cynthia Perry

mscynpee@aol.com

(757) 622-9161 (c)



Moderator

2017

 

Dr. Betty H. Long

1 Seagull Court

Hampton, VA 23669

Long_246@msn.com

First Baptist Church, Hampton

 

(757) 722-3351 (R)

 

2017 Laywoman

Mrs. Marian Allen

1087 Ramoth Church Road

Fredericksburg, VA 22406

Mallen35@comcast.net

 

(540) 659-5759 (R)


Back to Top

 

Area III

Cluster of Churches

Triangle Area

Charlotte & Vicinity

Asheville

Greensboro & Winston Salem

Columbia, South Carolina

Atlanta & Vicinity

Durham

Charlotte

Mt. Zion-Asheville

Greensboro

Georgia

Atlanta

Compassion Ministries

First Baptist- West

New Mt. Olive-Asheville

College Park

Tabernacle – Augusta

Ebenezer

First Calvary

Friendship

Morning Star-Hickory

 

First African, Columbus

Friendship

First Chronicles

New Zion, Spindale

Genesis

Fourth Street-Columbus

Georgia Avenue

Greater St. Paul

Mt. Carmel

Winston-Salem

Connors Temple, Savannah

Lindsay Street

Mt. Gilead

Myers Park

Emmanuel

Mt. Zion-Savannah

Mt. Calvary

Mt. Vernon

Reeder Memorial

First Baptist Church

 

Mt. Zion - Griffin

Union

 

First Waughtown

 

Salem

Watts

St. Paul

Knollwood

Columbia

Wheat Street

White Rock

 

Mt. Pleasant

First Calvary, Columbia, SC

Oakhurst-Decatur

 

Wedgewood

Jackson Chapel-Wilson

Second Calvary, Columbia, SC

Eighth Street – Griffin

Raleigh

First-Concord

First - Enfield

 

Christian Faith

Olive Grove-Littleton

Trinity African- Mableton

First

First-Oxford

Martin Street

Temple Chapel

Pullen Memorial

Chapel Hill

Barbee’s Chapel

First Missy-Kenansville

Olin T. Binkley

Lewis Chapel Fayetteville

Cornerstone-Greenville

Htee Moo Karen BC
 


 

CLUSTER COORDINATORS

Charlotte & Vicinity

 

 

 

Atlanta & Vicinity

Rev. Frances Bryant Lowery  

(404) 688-7166     

Friendship Baptist Church, Atlanta, GA

North Carolina

Rev. Tiffney Marley

(919) 489-4184

First Calvary Baptist Church, Durham, NC

Asheville

Dr. John Grant

(828) 252-0515

Mount Zion Baptist Church, Asheville, NC

Triangle – NC

Rev. Pebbles Lucas

(919) 641-4561

First Chronicles Comm. Church, Durham, NC

Columbia – SC

Mrs. Nola Southerland

(803) 256-3670

First Calvary Baptist Church, Columbia, SC



Moderator

2015

Layman

Mr. Joseph Hood

105 Bent Bough Circle

Columbia, SC 29212

majjoeal@aol.com

Friendship Baptist Church, Atlanta

 

(803) 318-1055 (cell)

(803) 781-7074 (R)


Back to Top

Area IV

Cluster of Churches


Northeast/Central

Southeast

West

Jacksonville

Miami

St. Petersburg

New Birth

Bethany Maranatha-

ABC, Beatitudes

Dayspring

 

First Baptist Institutional

Orlando

Emmanuel Community, Palm Harbor

United Parish of Celebration

Ft. Lauderdale

ABC-Lakeland

Fellowship

New Mt. Olive

 

Mt. Zion

 

 

St. John

Hialeah

 

Bethesda, Palm Bay

First Baptist Church, Piney Grove, Lauderdale Lakes

New Covenant

 

 



CLUSTER COORDINATORS

Southeast

Mrs. Penny Howell-Foster

phowell@mountolive.org

(954) 463-5126

West Coast

Dr. Gale Mack

abclakeland@verizon.net

(863) 859-5281

Northeast/Central (Jacksonville)

 

 

 

 

Moderator

2015

Mrs. Penny Howell Foster

New Mount Olive Baptist Church

400 NW 9th Avenue

Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311-8937

phowell@mountolive.org

 

(954) 463-5126 (church)

(954) 232-2320 (cell)

 


Back to Top

Area V

Cluster of Churches

San Antonio, TX

Dallas, TX & Vicinity

Houston, TX

Austin & Vicinity

Baton Rouge/New Orleans , LA & Vicinity

Oklahoma

Antioch

Dallas

Covenant

University, Austin

Shady Grove, Baker

St. John, Oklahoma City

Mt. Zion

Dallas Chin

Sunnyside

Church of the Savior, Cedar Park

Greater New Guide, Baton Rouge

 

Second

Eastgate

Wheeler Avenue

Christian Unity, New Orleans

 

Friendship

Stonewall, Bossier City

New Hope

True Vine of Holiness

Mt. Olive, Arlington

  Chin, Plano


CLUSTER COORDINATORS

 

Dallas, TX & Vicinity

 

 

 

 

Baton Rouge, LA / Baker

 

 

 

 

New Orleans & Vicinity

 

 

 

 

Austin, TX & Vicinity

Dr. Larry L. Bethune

llbethune@aol.com

(512) 478-8559

 

San Antonio

 

 

 

 

Houston, TX

 

 

 

Moderator

2015

Clergy

Minister Betty Holmes

10636 North Ridge Drive

Baton Rouge, LA 70811

Betty.holmes@la.gov

 

(225) 774-2037 (R)

(225) 284-4199 (cell)

(225) 342-0577 (office)



Back to Top

Area VI

Cluster of Churches

Mississippi

Memphis

Nashville

Knoxville

Alabama

Valley Queen, Marks

Beulah

First-Capitol Hill

Mt. Zion

 

First-Lauderdale

New Visions

First, Huntsville

Friendship

Lilly, Montgomery

Metropolitan

New Life, Montgomery

Prescott

 



CLUSTER COORDINATORS

Marks, MS – Area

Rev. Bernard Handy

bhandyqcdo@yahoo.com

(662) 326-7381

Memphis, TN – Area

Dr. Anthony Henderson

Abhenderson63@yahoo.com

(901) 452-6617

Nashville, TN

Dr. Arrold Martin

arroldn@aol.com

(615) 876-9751 (res.)

Montgomery, AL – Area

Rev. Thomas Jordan

 

(334) 269-2592

 

Moderator

2015

Vacant 

 

 

 

 

 



Back to Top

Area VII

Brackett Morrell Association

Cluster Churches

Western Virginia, Eastern West Virginia

Lovely Zion Baptist Church – Bedford, VA

St. Luke Baptist Church – Berryville, VA

Mt. Carmel Baptist Church – Luray, VA

Indian Ridge Baptist Church – Rocky Mount, VA

Lovely Valley Baptist Church – Wirtz, VA

New Zion Baptist Church – Rocky Mount, VA

St. John Baptist Church – Luray, VA

Wainwright Baptist Church – Charles Town, WV

 

 


Executive Members Committee

Executive Secretary:

Mrs. Diane Ross

521 Morison Street

Charles Town, WV 25414

(304) 725-4879 (R)

dianeross009@gmail.com

Moderator:

AREA VII

Moderator
2017 Mrs. Elizabeth Robinson
224 Taggart Drive
Winchester, VA 22601
Lizb20@hotmail.com
St. Luke Baptist Church, Berryville
(540) 313-4011 (cell)

 

 

 
Back to Top